f o l l o w           

Ali Bagautinov
BORN
June 12, 1985 (Age 34)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
65.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Puncher
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dagestan, Russia
Dagestan Republic, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/19/16  UFC Fight Night 99 Horiguchi defeats Bagautinov Unanimous
06/18/16  UFC Fight Night 89 Bagautinov defeats Herrera Unanimous
10/03/15  UFC 192 Benavidez defeats Bagautinov Unanimous
06/14/14  UFC 174 Johnson defeats Bagautinov Unanimous
02/01/14  UFC 169 Bagautinov defeats Lineker Unanimous
11/16/13  UFC 167 Bagautinov defeats Elliott Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com