f o l l o w           

Derek Anderson
BORN
February 20, 1990 (Age 28)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
164.2 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Barbaric
The Barbaric
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Carlsbad, CA
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/13/18  Bellator 197 Anderson defeats Bucia Unanimous
01/21/17  Bellator 170 Campos defeats Anderson Unanimous
08/26/16  Bellator 160 Anderson defeats Awad Unanimous
12/04/15  Bellator 147 Anderson defeats Freire Split
08/28/15  Bellator 141 Primus defeats Anderson Split
09/07/13  Bellator 98 Anderson defeats Freire Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com