f o l l o w           

Desmond Green
BORN
October 11, 1989 (Age 31)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
5'10.5"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
The Predator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rochester, NY
Fort Lauderdale, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/18/19  UFC on ESPN+ 10 Green defeats Jourdain Unanimous
09/15/18  UFC Fight Night 136 Taisumov defeats Green Unanimous
06/01/18  UFC Fight Night 131 Green defeats Tibau Unanimous
02/03/18  UFC Fight Night 125 Prazeres defeats Green Unanimous
09/02/17  UFC Fight Night 115 Khabilov defeats Green Unanimous
04/08/17  UFC 210 Green defeats Emmett Split
03/28/14  Bellator 114 Green defeats Martinez Unanimous
02/28/14  Bellator 110 Green defeats Richman Unanimous
09/13/13  Bellator 99 Guerreiro defeats Green Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com