f o l l o w           

Stevie Ray
BORN
March 25, 1990 (Age 29)
Scotland
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Braveheart
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fife, Scotland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/26/19  UFC on ESPN+ 20 Ray defeats Johnson Majority
10/27/18  UFC Fight Night 138 Ray defeats Ayari Unanimous
03/17/18  UFC Fight Night 127 Johnson defeats Ray Split
04/22/17  UFC Fight Night 108 Ray defeats Lauzon Majority
11/19/16  UFC Fight Night 99 Ray defeats Pearson Split
09/24/16  UFC Fight Night 95 Patrick defeats Ray Unanimous
10/24/15  UFC Fight Night 76 Ray defeats Lebout Unanimous
06/07/14  CWFC 69 Ray defeats Warburton Split
10/05/13  CWFC 60 Ray defeats Ball Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com