f o l l o w           

Houston Alexander
BORN
March 22, 1972 (Age 46)
Illinois, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
202 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
The Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Omaha, NE
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/16/15  Bellator 132 Zwicker defeats Alexander Split
10/17/14  Bellator 129 Alexander draws with Zwicker Majority
09/13/13  Bellator 99 Matyushenko defeats Alexander Unanimous
09/15/12  KSW 20 Blachowicz defeats Alexander Unanimous
12/05/09  TUF 10 Finale Slice defeats Alexander Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com