f o l l o w           

Alessio Sakara
BORN
September 02, 1981 (Age 38)
Italy
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Legionarius
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rome, Italy
Coconut Creek, FL
Miami, FL
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/03/11  UFC Live Weidman defeats Sakara Unanimous
08/08/09  UFC 101 Sakara defeats Leites Split
02/04/06  UFC 57 Sakara defeats Sinosic Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com