f o l l o w           

Robert Whiteford
BORN
April 12, 1983 (Age 37)
Scotland
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hammer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Glasgow, Scotland
Fauldhouse, West Lothian, Scotland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/10/16  UFC Fight Night 86 Martins defeats Whiteford Split
10/24/15  UFC Fight Night 76 Elkins defeats Whiteford Unanimous
03/15/14  UFC 171 Whiteford defeats Pineda Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com