f o l l o w           

Omari Akhmedov
BORN
October 12, 1987 (Age 33)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Lakec
Wolverine
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Makhachkala, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/08/20  UFC on ESPN+ 32 Weidman defeats Akhmedov Unanimous
12/14/19  UFC 245 Akhmedov defeats Heinisch Unanimous
09/07/19  UFC 242 Akhmedov defeats Cummings Unanimous
03/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 4 Akhmedov defeats Boetsch Unanimous
12/30/17  UFC 219 Vettori draws with Akhmedov Majority
05/28/17  UFC Fight Night 109 Akhmedov defeats Alhassan Split
11/27/16  UFC Fight Night 101 Akhmedov defeats Noke Unanimous
01/03/15  UFC 182 Akhmedov defeats Nilsson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com