f o l l o w           

Sergio Pettis
BORN
August 18, 1993 (Age 27)
Wisconsin, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
134.7 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Phenom
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Milwaukee, WI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/24/20  Bellator 242 Pettis defeats Bandejas Unanimous
09/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 17 Pettis defeats Nam Unanimous
12/15/18  UFC on Fox 31 Font defeats Pettis Unanimous
10/06/18  UFC 229 Formiga defeats Pettis Unanimous
06/09/18  UFC 225 Pettis defeats Benavidez Split
12/02/17  UFC 218 Cejudo defeats Pettis Unanimous
08/05/17  UFC Fight Night 114 Pettis defeats Moreno Unanimous
01/15/17  UFC Fight Night 103 Pettis defeats Moraga Unanimous
04/23/16  UFC 197 Pettis defeats Kelades Unanimous
10/03/15  UFC 192 Pettis defeats Cariaso Unanimous
12/06/14  UFC 181 Pettis defeats Hobar Unanimous
06/07/14  UFC Fight Night 42 Pettis defeats Meza Unanimous
11/16/13  UFC 167 Pettis defeats Campuzano Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com