f o l l o w           

Ryan Benoit
BORN
August 25, 1989 (Age 32)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
126 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Baby Face
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dallas, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/31/21  UFC on ESPN 28 Adashev defeats Benoit Unanimous
07/16/20  UFC on ESPN 13 Elliott defeats Benoit Unanimous
12/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 23 Alateng defeats Benoit Split
12/03/16  TUF 24 Finale Moreno defeats Benoit Split
07/30/16  UFC 201 Benoit defeats Serrano Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com