f o l l o w           

Michael Bisping
BORN
February 28, 1979 (Age 40)
Cyprus
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Count
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Manchester, England
Liverpool, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/08/16  UFC 204 Bisping defeats Henderson Unanimous
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Bisping defeats Silva Unanimous
07/18/15  UFC Fight Night 72 Bisping defeats Leites Split
04/25/15  UFC 186 Bisping defeats Dollaway Unanimous
04/16/14  TUF Nations Finale Kennedy defeats Bisping Unanimous
04/27/13  UFC 159 Bisping defeats Belcher Unanimous
09/22/12  UFC 152 Bisping defeats Stann Unanimous
01/28/12  UFC on Fox 2 Sonnen defeats Bisping Unanimous
10/16/10  UFC 120 Bisping defeats Akiyama Unanimous
05/29/10  UFC 114 Bisping defeats Miller Unanimous
02/21/10  UFC 110 Silva defeats Bisping Unanimous
10/18/08  UFC 89 Bisping defeats Leben Unanimous
11/17/07  UFC 78 Evans defeats Bisping Split
09/08/07  UFC 75 Bisping defeats Hamill Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com