f o l l o w           

Jared Rosholt
BORN
August 04, 1986 (Age 34)
Idaho, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
256.8 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Big Show
The Big Show
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Arlington, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/06/16  UFC Fight Night 82 Nelson defeats Rosholt Unanimous
11/15/15  UFC 193 Rosholt defeats Struve Unanimous
08/08/15  UFC Fight Night 73 Rosholt defeats Johnson Unanimous
06/28/14  UFC Fight Night 43 Rosholt defeats Palelei Unanimous
04/11/14  UFN 39 Rosholt defeats Omielanczuk Unanimous
11/30/13  TUF 18 Finale Rosholt defeats Harris Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com