f o l l o w           

Davey Grant
BORN
December 18, 1985 (Age 37)
England
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Dangerous
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Bishop Auckland, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/20/21  UFC on ESPN+ 56 Yanez defeats Grant Split
06/19/21  UFC on ESPN 25 Vera defeats Grant Unanimous
11/09/19  UFC on ESPN+ 21 Grant defeats Popov Split
02/27/16  UFC Fight Night 84 Grant defeats Vera Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com