f o l l o w           

Julianna Peña
BORN
August 19, 1989 (Age 31)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Venezuelan Vixen
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Chicago, IL
Spokane, WA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/13/19  UFC on ESPN+ 13 Peña defeats Montaño Unanimous
07/09/16  UFC 200 Peña defeats Zingano Unanimous
10/03/15  UFC 192 Peña defeats Eye Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com