f o l l o w           

Matt Hamill
BORN
October 05, 1976 (Age 44)
Ohio, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hammer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Utica, NY
Cincinnati, OH
Syracuse, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/09/13  UFN 29 Silva defeats Hamill Unanimous
09/22/12  UFC 152 Hamill defeats Hollett Unanimous
05/28/11  UFC 130 Jackson defeats Hamill Unanimous
10/23/10  UFC 121 Hamill defeats Ortiz Unanimous
06/19/10  TUF 11 Finale Hamill defeats Jardine Majority
09/08/07  UFC 75 Bisping defeats Hamill Split
10/10/06  Ortiz/Shamrock 3 Hamill defeats Petruzelli Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com