f o l l o w           

Justin Scoggins
BORN
May 02, 1992 (Age 28)
South Carolina, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
125.5 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
Tank
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Spartanburg, SC
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/14/18  UFC Fight Night 133 Nurmagomedov defeats Scoggins Split
02/06/16  UFC Fight Night 82 Scoggins defeats Borg Unanimous
05/23/15  UFC 187 Scoggins defeats Sampo Unanimous
07/06/14  TUF 19 Finale Ortiz defeats Scoggins Split
03/15/14  UFC 171 Scoggins defeats Campuzano Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com