f o l l o w           

Bethe Correia
BORN
June 22, 1983 (Age 37)
Paraíba, USA
HEIGHT
5'5"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
64"
NICKNAME(S)
Pitbull
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Campina Grande, Paraiba, Brazil
Campina Grande, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/26/20  UFC on ESPN 14 Kianzad defeats Correia Unanimous
09/21/19  UFC on ESPN+ 17 Correia defeats Eubanks Unanimous
03/11/17  UFC Fight Night 106 Reneau draws with Correia Majority
09/10/16  UFC 203 Correia defeats Eye Split
04/16/16  UFC on Fox 19 Pennington defeats Correia Split
04/26/14  UFC 172 Correia defeats Duke Unanimous
12/07/13  UFN 33 Correia defeats Kedzie Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com