f o l l o w           

Quinton Jackson
BORN
June 20, 1978 (Age 41)
Tennessee, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
265 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Rampage
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Huntington Beach, CA
Memphis, TN
Irvine, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/20/18  Bellator 192 Sonnen defeats Jackson Unanimous
03/31/17  Bellator 175 Lawal defeats Jackson Unanimous
06/24/16  Bellator 157 Jackson defeats Ishii Split
04/25/15  UFC 186 Jackson defeats Maldonado Unanimous
05/17/14  Bellator 120 Jackson defeats Lawal Unanimous
01/26/13  UFC on Fox 6 Teixeira defeats Jackson Unanimous
02/26/12  UFC 144 Bader defeats Jackson Unanimous
05/28/11  UFC 130 Jackson defeats Hamill Unanimous
11/20/10  UFC 123 Jackson defeats Machida Split
05/29/10  UFC 114 Evans defeats Jackson Unanimous
03/07/09  UFC 96 Jackson defeats Jardine Unanimous
07/05/08  UFC 86 Griffin defeats Jackson Unanimous
09/08/07  UFC 75 Jackson defeats Henderson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com