f o l l o w           

Marcus Aurélio
BORN
August 18, 1973 (Age 45)
Ceará, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
Maximus
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/29/09  UFC 102 Dunham defeats Aurélio Split
10/25/08  UFC 90 Franca defeats Aurélio Unanimous
07/05/08  UFC 86 Griffin defeats Aurélio Unanimous
08/25/07  UFC 74 Guida defeats Aurélio Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com