f o l l o w           

Mairbek Taisumov
BORN
August 08, 1988 (Age 31)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Beckan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Vienna, Austria
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/07/19  UFC 242 Ferreira defeats Taisumov Unanimous
09/15/18  UFC Fight Night 136 Taisumov defeats Green Unanimous
03/23/14  UFN 38 Prazeres defeats Taisumov Unanimous
01/04/14  UFN 34 Taisumov defeats Bang Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com