f o l l o w           

Kiichi Kunimoto
BORN
May 01, 1981 (Age 38)
Osaka, Japan
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
170.1 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Strasser
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Osaka, Japan
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/21/19  Bellator 236 Jackson defeats Kunimoto Unanimous
06/11/17  UFC Fight Night 110 Ottow defeats Kunimoto Split
09/20/14  UFC Fight Night 52 Kunimoto defeats Walsh Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com