f o l l o w           

Louis Smolka
BORN
July 16, 1991 (Age 29)
Hawaii, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
134.5 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Da Last Samurai
The Last Samurai
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Kapolei, HI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/30/17  UFC 219 Nicolau defeats Smolka Unanimous
04/15/17  UFC on Fox 24 Elliott defeats Smolka Unanimous
12/30/16  UFC 207 Borg defeats Smolka Unanimous
07/11/15  UFC 189 Smolka defeats Seery Unanimous
05/10/14  UFC Fight Night 40 Cariaso defeats Smolka Split
01/15/14  UFN 35 Smolka defeats Ozkilic Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com