f o l l o w           

Rashid Magomedov
BORN
May 14, 1984 (Age 38)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.2 lbs
REACH
70.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Goratz
Highlander
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dagestan, Russia
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/17/19  PFL 8 Aliev defeats Magomedov Unanimous
07/25/19  PFL 5 Andrews defeats Magomedov Unanimous
05/23/19  PFL 2 Magomedov defeats Radzhabov Unanimous
12/31/18  PFL 11 Schulte defeats Magomedov Unanimous
10/13/18  PFL 9 Magomedov draws with Brooks Unanimous
08/02/18  PFL 5 Magomedov defeats Firmino Unanimous
04/15/17  UFC on Fox 24 Magomedov defeats Green Split
11/05/16  TUF Latin America 3 Finale Dariush defeats Magomedov Unanimous
11/07/15  UFC Fight Night 77 Magomedov defeats Burns Unanimous
05/31/14  TUF Brazil 3 Finale Magomedov defeats Damm Unanimous
02/01/14  UFC 169 Magomedov defeats Martin Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com