f o l l o w           

Gasan Umalatov
BORN
November 03, 1982 (Age 39)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
186 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Cobra
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Zinzeli, Astrakhan Oblast, Russia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/20/18  PFL 10 Magomedov draws with Umalatov Majority
08/16/18  PFL 6 Umalatov defeats Gordon Unanimous
11/07/15  UFC Fight Night 77 Andrade defeats Umalatov Unanimous
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 53 Pendred defeats Umalatov Split
05/31/14  TUF Brazil 3 Finale Umalatov defeats Thiago Unanimous
02/01/14  UFC 169 Magny defeats Umalatov Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com