f o l l o w           

Douglas Silva de Andrade
BORN
June 22, 1985 (Age 34)
Pará, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
144.5 lbs
REACH
68.5"
NICKNAME(S)
D'Silva
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Castanhal, Para, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 22 Silva de Andrade defeats Barão Unanimous
02/03/18  UFC Fight Night 125 Silva de Andrade defeats Vera Unanimous
02/22/15  UFC Fight Night 61 Silva de Andrade defeats Gibson Unanimous
02/15/14  UFN 36 Tukhugov defeats Silva de Andrade Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com