f o l l o w           

Albert Tumenov
BORN
December 26, 1991 (Age 28)
Russia
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
169 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Einstein
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Fairfield, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/02/16  UFC 195 Tumenov defeats Larkin Split
01/24/15  UFC on Fox 14 Tumenov defeats Musoke Unanimous
02/15/14  UFN 36 Alcântara defeats Tumenov Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com