f o l l o w           

Yosdenis Cedeno
BORN
February 12, 1985 (Age 35)
Cuba
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Pink Panther
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Miami, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/11/15  UFC 189 Pfister defeats Cedeno Unanimous
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 54 Laprise defeats Cedeno Unanimous
02/22/14  UFC 170 Chavez defeats Cedeno Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com