f o l l o w           

Cody Gibson
BORN
September 11, 1987 (Age 32)
Oklahoma, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Renegade
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Visalia, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/22/15  UFC Fight Night 61 Silva de Andrade defeats Gibson Unanimous
02/22/14  UFC 170 Sterling defeats Gibson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com