f o l l o w           

Pedro Munhoz
BORN
September 07, 1986 (Age 33)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135.5 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
The Young Punisher
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Los Angeles, CA
Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/08/19  UFC 238 Sterling defeats Munhoz Unanimous
08/04/18  UFC 227 Munhoz defeats Johns Unanimous
03/03/18  UFC 222 Dodson defeats Munhoz Split
05/28/17  UFC Fight Night 109 Munhoz defeats Stasiak Unanimous
11/07/15  UFC Fight Night 77 Rivera defeats Munhoz Split
02/22/14  UFC 170 Assunção defeats Munhoz Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com