f o l l o w           

Daniel Weichel
BORN
November 22, 1984 (Age 35)
Germany
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
144.2 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Drake
The Weasel
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Frankfurt, Germany
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/28/19  Bellator 228 Weichel defeats Rogers Unanimous
11/30/18  Bellator 210 Yamauchi defeats Weichel Split
07/14/18  Bellator 203 Freire defeats Weichel Split
04/14/17  Bellator 177 Weichel defeats Macapa Split
07/22/16  Bellator 159 Weichel defeats Sanchez Split
12/04/15  Bellator 147 Weichel defeats Karakhanyan Unanimous
02/13/15  Bellator 133 Weichel defeats Curran Split
03/28/14  Bellator 114 Weichel defeats Bessette Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com