f o l l o w           

Yui Chul Nam
BORN
July 16, 1981 (Age 41)
South Korea
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
146 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The Korean Bulldozer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Seoul, South Korea
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/28/15  UFC Fight Night 79 de la Torre defeats Nam Split
05/16/15  UFC Fight Night 66 Nover defeats Nam Split
03/01/14  TUF China Nam defeats Tokudome Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com