f o l l o w           

Patrick Cote
BORN
February 29, 1980 (Age 40)
Quebec, Canada
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Predator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/08/17  UFC 210 Alves defeats Cote Unanimous
04/25/15  UFC 186 Cote defeats Riggs Unanimous
09/27/14  UFC 178 Thompson defeats Cote Unanimous
04/16/14  TUF Nations Finale Cote defeats Noke Unanimous
03/16/13  UFC 158 Cote defeats Voelker Unanimous
07/07/12  UFC 148 Le defeats Cote Unanimous
10/23/10  UFC 121 Lawlor defeats Cote Unanimous
07/05/08  UFC 86 Cote defeats Almeida Split
02/03/07  UFC 67 Cote defeats Smith Unanimous
08/06/05  UFN 1 Leben defeats Cote Split
10/22/04  UFC 50 Ortiz defeats Cote Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com