f o l l o w           

Artem Lobov
BORN
August 11, 1986 (Age 33)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
The Prospect Killer
The Russian Hammer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dublin, Ireland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/27/18  UFC Fight Night 138 Johnson defeats Lobov Unanimous
10/21/17  UFC Fight Night 118 Fili defeats Lobov Unanimous
04/22/17  UFC Fight Night 108 Swanson defeats Lobov Unanimous
11/19/16  UFC Fight Night 99 Lobov defeats Ishihara Unanimous
08/20/16  UFC 202 Lobov defeats Avila Unanimous
02/06/16  UFC Fight Night 82 White defeats Lobov Unanimous
12/11/15  TUF 22 Finale Hall defeats Lobov Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com