f o l l o w           

Kendall Grove
BORN
November 12, 1982 (Age 37)
Hawaii, USA
HEIGHT
6'6"
WEIGHT
185.7 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
Da Spyder
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Maui, HI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/26/18  Bellator 193 Matthews defeats Grove Split
10/18/13  Bellator 104 Grove defeats Vedepo Unanimous
06/08/13  KSW 23 Materla defeats Grove Unanimous
05/28/11  UFC 130 Boetsch defeats Grove Unanimous
12/04/10  TUF 12 Finale Maia defeats Grove Unanimous
07/03/10  UFC 116 Grove defeats Reljic Split
08/08/09  UFC 101 Almeida defeats Grove Unanimous
06/21/08  TUF 7 Finale Grove defeats Tanner Split
06/24/06  TUF 3 Finale Grove defeats Herman Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com