f o l l o w           

Danny Mitchell
BORN
August 08, 1986 (Age 36)
England
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
185.7 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Cheesecake Assassin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Doncaster, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/23/14  UFC Fight Night 48 Sai defeats Mitchell Unanimous
03/08/14  UFN 37 Araujo defeats Mitchell Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com