f o l l o w           

Darrion Caldwell
BORN
December 19, 1987 (Age 34)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
135.8 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
The Wolf
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Tempe, AZ
Gilbert, AZ
Rahway, NJ
Redlands, CA
San Diego, CA
Delray Beach, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/21/21  Bellator 259 Higo defeats Caldwell Split
09/28/19  Bellator 228 Caldwell defeats Corrales Unanimous
06/14/19  Bellator 222 Horiguchi defeats Caldwell Unanimous
10/06/17  Bellator 184 Caldwell defeats Dantas Unanimous
12/03/16  Bellator 167 Caldwell defeats Taimanglo Unanimous
05/15/15  Bellator 137 Caldwell defeats Silva Unanimous
10/24/14  Bellator 130 Caldwell defeats Dizy Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com