f o l l o w           

Sean Strickland
BORN
February 27, 1991 (Age 29)
California, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Tarzan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Corona, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/11/17  UFC Fight Night 120 Strickland defeats McGee Unanimous
04/08/17  UFC 210 Usman defeats Strickland Unanimous
06/04/16  UFC 199 Strickland defeats Breese Split
07/15/15  UFC Fight Night 71 Strickland defeats Araujo Unanimous
02/22/15  UFC Fight Night 61 Ponzinibbio defeats Strickland Unanimous
05/31/14  UFC Fight Night 41 Strickland defeats Barnatt Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com