f o l l o w           

Kurt Pellegrino
BORN
May 07, 1979 (Age 41)
New Jersey, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Batman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Jupiter, FL
Point Pleasant, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/19/11  UFC 128 Tibau defeats Pellegrino Split
07/03/10  UFC 116 Sotiropoulos defeats Pellegrino Unanimous
08/08/09  UFC 101 Pellegrino defeats Neer Unanimous
09/06/08  UFC 88 Pellegrino defeats Tavares Unanimous
08/25/07  UFC 74 Stevenson defeats Pellegrino Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com