f o l l o w           

Lina Lansberg
BORN
March 13, 1982 (Age 38)
Sweden
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
65.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Elbow Queen
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Malmo, Sweden
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/25/20  UFC on ESPN+ 24 McMann defeats Lansberg Unanimous
09/28/19  UFC on ESPN+ 18 Lansberg defeats Chiasson Unanimous
06/01/19  UFC on ESPN+ 11 Lansberg defeats Evinger Unanimous
10/06/18  UFC 229 Kunitskaya defeats Lansberg Unanimous
05/27/18  UFC Fight Night 130 Lansberg defeats Mazany Unanimous
03/18/17  UFC Fight Night 107 Lansberg defeats Pudilova Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com