f o l l o w           

Damir Hadzovic
BORN
August 08, 1986 (Age 34)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Bosnian Bomber
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Copenhagen, Denmark
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/01/19  UFC on ESPN+ 11 Giagos defeats Hadzovic Unanimous
07/22/18  UFC Fight Night 134 Hadzovic defeats Hein Split
02/03/18  UFC Fight Night 125 Patrick defeats Hadzovic Unanimous
06/07/14  CWFC 69 Hadzovic defeats Delaney Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com