f o l l o w           

Thiago Santos
BORN
January 07, 1984 (Age 37)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Marreta
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/02/21  UFC on ESPN+ 51 Santos defeats Walker Unanimous
03/06/21  UFC 259 Rakic defeats Santos Unanimous
07/06/19  UFC 239 Jones defeats Santos Split
08/04/18  UFC 227 Santos defeats Holland Unanimous
12/10/15  UFC Fight Night 80 Santos defeats Theodorou Unanimous
07/05/14  UFC 175 Hall defeats Santos Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com