f o l l o w           

Abu Azaitar
BORN
March 10, 1986 (Age 32)
Morocco
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Gladiator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rabat, Morocco
Cologne, Germany
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/22/18  UFC Fight Night 134 Azaitar defeats Miranda Unanimous
10/07/16  WSOF 33 Azaitar defeats Arrant Unanimous
04/02/16  WSOF 30 Azaitar defeats Davis Jr. Unanimous
05/17/14  KSW 27 Strus draws with Azaitar Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com