f o l l o w           

Jack Marshman
BORN
December 19, 1989 (Age 31)
Wales
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
187.5 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Hammer
The Hammer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Abertillery, South Wales
Abertillery, Wales
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/31/20  UFC on ESPN+ 39 Strickland defeats Marshman Unanimous
03/16/19  UFC on ESPN+ 5 Marshman defeats Phillips Split
11/03/18  UFC 230 Roberson defeats Marshman Unanimous
07/16/17  UFC Fight Night 113 Marshman defeats Janes Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com