f o l l o w           

Johnny Nunez
BORN
August 29, 1985 (Age 36)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Johnny Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/21/18  Bellator 205 Nunez defeats Wick Unanimous
12/18/15  WSOF 26 Nunez defeats Jordan Unanimous
03/29/14  WSOF 9 Nunez defeats Dugulubgov Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com