f o l l o w           

Benito Lopez
BORN
April 06, 1994 (Age 25)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Golden Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Oroville, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/13/19  UFC on ESPN+ 13 Lopez defeats Morales Unanimous
12/09/17  UFC Fight Night 123 Lopez defeats Morales Unanimous
04/04/14  Bellator 115 Lopez defeats Ramirez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com