f o l l o w           

Ricky Rainey
BORN
June 29, 1983 (Age 37)
North Carolina, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
The Sniper
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Charlotte, NC
Gastonia, NC
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/25/17  Bellator 182 Rainey defeats Stevens Unanimous
10/21/16  Bellator 162 Rainey defeats Smith Unanimous
11/20/15  Bellator 146 Njokuani defeats Rainey Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com