f o l l o w           

Rich Walsh
BORN
December 01, 1988 (Age 31)
Australia
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Filthy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Sydney, Australia
North Shore, Sydney, Australia
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/27/16  UFC Fight Night 101 Meunier defeats Walsh Unanimous
03/20/16  UFC Fight Night 85 Andrade defeats Walsh Unanimous
11/15/15  UFC 193 Walsh defeats Kennedy Unanimous
09/20/14  UFC Fight Night 52 Kunimoto defeats Walsh Split
04/16/14  TUF Nations Finale Walsh defeats Indich Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com