f o l l o w           

Sean O'Connell
BORN
September 02, 1983 (Age 37)
Minnesota, USA
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
205.5 lbs
REACH
74"
NICKNAME(S)
The Real O.C.
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Salt Lake City, UT
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/18/16  UFC Fight Night 89 Bossé defeats O'Connell Unanimous
06/28/14  UFC Fight Night 43 Villante defeats O'Connell Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com