f o l l o w           

Olivier Aubin-Mercier
BORN
February 23, 1989 (Age 29)
Quebec, Canada
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Canadian Gangster
The Quebec Kid
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville, Quebec, Canada
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Hernandez defeats Aubin-Mercier Unanimous
09/16/17  UFC Fight Night 116 Aubin-Mercier defeats Martin Split
01/30/16  UFC on Fox 18 Ferreira defeats Aubin-Mercier Unanimous
08/23/15  UFC Fight Night 74 Aubin-Mercier defeats Sims Unanimous
04/16/14  TUF Nations Finale Laprise defeats Aubin-Mercier Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com