f o l l o w           

Ion Pascu
BORN
April 18, 1982 (Age 39)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Bombardierul
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dublin, Ireland
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/26/20  Bellator Milan Pascu defeats Paterno Unanimous
02/15/19  Bellator 215 Storley defeats Pascu Unanimous
10/12/18  Bellator 207 Larkin defeats Pascu Unanimous
04/06/18  Bellator 196 Ruth defeats Pascu Unanimous
04/18/14  CWFN 11 Hermansson defeats Pascu Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com